Vacation Classes

Students Heading Into Form 3, form 4 or form 5
SUBJECTDAY 1 WITH TIME &DAY 2 WITH TIME
ENGLISH-AMON 8:30 - 10:00 AM &WED 8:30 - 10:00 AM
SPANISHMON 10:00 - 11:30 AM &WED 10:00 - 11:30 AM
ECONOMICSMON 12:30 - 2:00 PM &TUE 10:00 - 11:30 AM
PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTSMON 2:30 - 3:30 PM &WED 2:00 - 3:30 PM
CHEMISTRYTUE 8:30 - 10:00 AM &FRI 8:30 - 10:00 AM
MATHEMATICSTUE 12:30 - 2:00 PM &THUR 12:30 - 2:00 PM
H.S.BTUE 2:00 - 3:30 PM &THUR 2:00 - 3:30 PM
PRINCIPLES OF BUSINESSWED 12:30 - 2:00 PM &THUR 10:00 - 11:30 AM
SOCIAL STUDIESTHUR 8:30 - 10:00 AM &FRI 10:30 - 12:00 NOON
GEOGRAPHYFRI 12:30 - 3:30 PM &
PHYSICSSAT 8:30 - 11:30 AM &

DAY PROGRAMMES

CXC / CSEC LEVEL DAY PROGRAMMES FOR EXAMS IN MAY / JUNE 2020
SUBJECTDAY 1 WITH TIME &DAY 2 WITH TIME
ENGLISH-AMON 8:30 - 10:00 AM &WED 10:00 - 11:30 AM
SPANISHMON 10:00 - 11:30 AM &WED 8:30 - 10:00 AM
PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTSMON 12:30 - 2:00 PM &WED 2:00 - 3:30 AM
MATHEMATICSTUE 12:30 - 2:00 PM &THUR 12:30 - 2:00 PM
HUMAN & SOCIAL BIOLOGYTUE 2:00 – 3:30PM &THUR 2:00 – 3:30PM
PRINCIPLES OF BUSINESSWED 12:30 - 2:00 PM &THUR 10:00 - 11:30 AM
SOCIAL STUDIESTHUR 8:30 - 10:00 AM &FRI 10:30 - 12:00 NOON

EARLY EVENING PROGRAMMES

CXC / CSEC LEVEL EARLY EVENING PROGRAMMES FOR EXAMS IN MAY / JUNE 2020
SUBJECTDAY 1 WITH TIME&DAY 2 WITH TIME
ECONOMICSMON 3:30 - 5:00 PM&WED 3:30 - 5:00 PM
PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTSMON 3:30 - 5:00 PM&THUR 3:30 - 5:00 PM
SPANISHMON 3:30 - 5:00 PM&TUE 5:00 - 6:30 PM
MATHEMATICSTUE 3:30 - 5:00 PM&THUR 3:30 - 5:00 PM
ENGLISH-AWED 3:30 - 5:00 PM&FRI 3:30 - 5:00 PM

LATE EVENING PROGRAMMES

CXC / CSEC LEVEL LATE EVENING PROGRAMMES FOR EXAMS IN MAY / JUNE 2020
SUBJECTDAY 1 WITH TIME&DAY 2 WITH TIME
CHEMISTRYMON 5:00 - 6:30 PM&FRI 3:30 - 5:00 PM
GEOGRAPHYMON 5:00 - 6:30 PM&FRI 5:00 - 6:30 PM
HUMAN AND SOCIAL BIOLOGYTUE 5:00 - 6:30 PM&THUR 5:00 - 6:30 PM
MATHEMATICSTUE 5:00 - 6:30 PM&THUR 5:00 - 6:30 PM
ENGLISH-AWED 5:00 - 6:30 PM&FRI 5:00 - 6:30 PM
PRINCIPLES OF BUSINESSWED 5:00 - 6:30 PMTHUR 5:00 - 6:30 PM

SATURDAY PROGRAMMES

CXC / CSEC LEVEL SATURDAY PROGRAMMES FOR EXAMS IN MAY / JUNE 2020
SUBJECTDAY WITH TIME
PHYSICSSAT 8:00 - 12:00 NOON
MATHEMATICSSAT 9:00 - 12:00 NOON
PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTS SAT 1:00 - 2:30 NOON
ADDITIONAL MATHEMATICSSAT 1:00 - 4:00 PM

CAPE LEVEL DAY PROGRAMES

CAPE LEVEL DAY PROGRAMES FOR EXAMS IN MAY / JUNE 2020
SUBJECTDAY 1 WITH TIME DAY 2 WITH TIME
LAW ITUE 5:00 – 7:00 PM&THUR 5:00 - 7:00 PM
ACCOUNTING IWED 3:30 – 5:30 PM&FRI 3:30 - 5:00 PM
SOCIOLOGY IIMON 1:00 - 3:00 PM&WED 8:30 - 11:30 AM
ECONOMICS IMON 8:30 - 11:30 AM&FRI 12:30 - 3:30 PM
MANAGEMENT OF BUSINESS ITUE 1:00 - 3:00 PM&THUR 12:30 - 3:30 PM
ENTREPRENEURSHIP ITUE 3:30 - 5:00 PM&THUR 3:30 - 5:00 PM
CARIBBEAN STUDIESTUE 8:30 – 10:30 AM&FRI 8:30 - 10:30 AM
COMMUNICATION STUDIESTUE 8:30 - 10:30 AM&FRI 8:30 - 10:30 AM